Monoi Skin Care
Monoi de Tahiti oil is produced by macerating Tiare flowers (originally from French Polynesia) in refined coconut oil. It is only produced in Tahiti and has strong moisturizing properties. Monoi de Tahiti is an extraordinary oil for your skin and hair care. In Maohi, Monoi means holy oil and it is at the heart of the Tahiti tradition and its islands: a real beauty secret. Check out our product line of Monoi de Tahiti oils.